King George Real Estate
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Mortgage Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Home Valuation
    2. Sell Your Home
    3. Market Snapshot
  • Neighborhoods
    1. King George
    2. Colonial Beach
    3. Westmoreland
    4. Fredericksburg
    5. Spotsylvania
    6. Stafford
    7. Caroline County
  • About
    1. Meet The Team
    2. Testimonials
    3. Past Transactions
  • Contact
  • MORE
    1. My Homes
    2. My Tours
    3. My Favorites
    4. My Searches
  • Sign In
  • Register
83 Sold Properties

83 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
CANTERBURY LOOP, King George, VA 22485
1/29

$599,900

$599,900

85.38 Acres

CANTERBURY LOOP, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG2007002

Listed by Warsaw Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
135 LOCUST AVENUE, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
1/124

$409,395

$389,900

5.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,424 SqFt

135 LOCUST AVENUE, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

MLS# VAWE2007062

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
0 DIXON LANE, King George, VA 22485

$59,900

$59,900

0.97 Acres

0 DIXON LANE, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG2003132

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
0 LAKE DR, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
1/3

$20,000

$30,000

33.3%
0.3 Acres

0 LAKE DR, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

MLS# VAWE2000820

Listed by Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
LOT 57A JAMES MADISON HWY, King George, VA 22485
1/3

$65,000

$175,000

62.9%
4.3 Acres

LOT 57A JAMES MADISON HWY, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG2001210

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
LOT 57A JAMES MADISON HWY, King George, VA 22485
1/3

$65,000

$175,000

62.9%
4.3 Acres Lot

LOT 57A JAMES MADISON HWY, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG2001226

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
16181 WILLIAMS PL, King George, VA 22485
1/33

$320,000

$329,000

2.7%
3 Beds3 Baths2,209 SqFt

16181 WILLIAMS PL, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG2000530

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
23408 TIDEWATER TRL, Tappahannock, VA 22560
1/15

$150,000

$149,900

0.1%
2 Beds1 Bath922 SqFt

23408 TIDEWATER TRL, Tappahannock, VA 22560

MLS# VAES2000032

Listed by Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
KING GEORGE VIRGINIA, King George, VA 22485
1/9

$24,000

$52,000

53.8%
14.04 Acres

KING GEORGE VIRGINIA, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG117618

Listed by Coldwell Banker Elite

Bright MLS (BMLS)
UNKNOWN, Rappahannock Academy, VA 22538
1/32

$140,000

$149,900

6.6%
14 Acres

UNKNOWN, Rappahannock Academy, VA 22538

MLS# VACV123318

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
JAMES MADISON, King George, VA 22485

$65,000

$25,000

160.0%
2.39 Acres

JAMES MADISON, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG119626

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
92 JOSHUA RD, Stafford, VA 22554
1/2

$500,000

$699,990

28.6%
36.92 Acres

92 JOSHUA RD, Stafford, VA 22554

MLS# 1007543166

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
JAMES MADISON, King George, VA 22485
1/11

$430,000

$450,000

4.4%
107.19 Acres

JAMES MADISON, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG118950

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
EASTVIEW, King George, VA 22485
1/7

$99,500

$99,500

13 Acres

EASTVIEW, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG118904

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
LOT 2 ATTOPIN, Shiloh, VA 22485

$90,000

$99,000

9.1%
10.03 Acres

LOT 2 ATTOPIN, Shiloh, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG119894

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
LAGUNA DR, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
1/6

$26,500

$27,900

5.0%
0.27 Acres

LAGUNA DR, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

MLS# VAWE116504

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
15558 KINGS HIGHWAY, King George, VA 22485
1/8

$180,000

$199,900

10.0%
22 Acres

15558 KINGS HIGHWAY, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG117552

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
DEEP COVE, King George, VA 22485
1/20

$209,900

$209,900

21.46 Acres

DEEP COVE, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG118514

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
4338 ALBEMARLE CT, King George, VA 22485
1/31

$180,000

$190,000

5.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,040 SqFt

4338 ALBEMARLE CT, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG118470

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
NANZATICO, King George, VA 22485
1/39

$300,000

$325,000

7.7%
10.02 Acres

NANZATICO, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG116996

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
-LOT 2 PINE WOOD LN, King George, VA 22485
1/4

$56,000

$59,900

6.5%
5.02 Acres

-LOT 2 PINE WOOD LN, King George, VA 22485

MLS# 1001917648

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
RANGERWOOD BLVD, LOT 9, King George, VA 22485
1/4

$140,000

$145,000

3.4%
10.06 Acres

RANGERWOOD BLVD, LOT 9, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG117272

Listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

Bright MLS (BMLS)
SALEM CHURCH RD, King George, VA 22485
1/5

$56,000

$59,900

6.5%
2 Acres

SALEM CHURCH RD, King George, VA 22485

MLS# VAKG108598

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
TM4 WP REM LONGFIELD RD, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

$49,900

$49,900

10.05 Acres

TM4 WP REM LONGFIELD RD, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

MLS# VAWE100002

Listed by EXIT Realty Expertise

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
King George Real Estate
King George Realty
+1(540) 847-7733
butlergary24@gmail.com
9441 Kings Hwy, King George, VA, 22485-3425, USA
imageedit_11_5712061344

Get My App

Enter your email address*

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.